Skip to product information
1 of 5

Red root Floater Tissue Culture (Phyllanthus Fluitans)Aquatic Floating Plants

Regular price $29.99 USD
Regular price $19.99 USD Sale price $29.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Free Shipping on orders $50 & up
30 Days Returns On Supplies Excluding Live Plants
4 Payments Installments at Checkout 

In stock

Disclaimer:

Pictures and video are not of the actual plants you will receive, but a sample representation. 

Tissue Culture Plants?

  • Size: ~ 2.5x2.5 inch
  • Lab Grown Plants
  • Snail, Algae & Pest Free

Add some life to your aquarium with these vibrant Red Root Floater. Our tissue culture floating live plants are perfect for fish and aquarium enthusiasts alike. These plants not only enhance the aesthetic appeal of your aquarium, but also provide a natural habitat for your aquatic pets.

Our Red Root Floater are grown in a controlled environment, ensuring they are healthy and pest-free. With their bright green leaves and red roots, they are sure to make a statement in your tank. These plants are suitable for any level of fish keeping, so add them to your collection today!

 

Plant info

Scientific name:
Phyllanthus fluitans
Other names:
Red root floaters
Type:
Floating plants
Origin:
South America
Growth rate:
Medium 
Light demand:
Low to High
CO2:
Not required 
Care:
Easy 

SKU:RRF-TC

View full details